SAFRA The Ultimate Talent 2019

01/26/2019 12:00
SAFRA The Ultimate Talent 2019

Be the next Ultimate Champion and stand to win a ton of attractive prizes!

CONGRATULATIONS to all who have made it to the Qualifiers!

See you and your supporters at Bugis+ Atrium, Level 2, on 26 Jan 2019 for the Qualifiers!

Qualifiers 26 Jan 2019
Training and Workshops Feb - Mar 2019
Grand Finals 16 Mar 2019
 

Qualifiers | Prizes & Giveaways | Terms & Conditions | Sponsors

Date Details Time
Sat, 26 Jan 2019 Qualifiers 2pm - 8pm
Sat, 16 Mar 2019 Grand Finals 3pm - 6pm

Competition area: Singing

  • Participants can choose to sing in acapella (without background music), or with live accompaniment using acoustic instruments (e.g. guitars, keyboard, cajon, etc).
  • Contestants can submit their songs in either English or Mandarin.
  • Successfully submitted entries will receive an acknowledgment email, stating your contestant number. Your contestant number will remain the same throughout the competition. It is non-transferable and cannot be changed.

Competition area: Dance

  • Participants may choose to dance in any style/genre.

Competition area: Hosting

  • Participants can choose to host in either English or Mandarin.
 

Prizes & Giveaways

The Ultimate
Champion 2018
  • $2,000 cash
  • 1-year contract with the Music and Drama Company
  • 1-year performance engagement opportunities at SAFRA events
  • Prizes from sponsors
Runner Up
  • $200 cash
  • Prizes from sponsors
Audience Favourite
  • $100 cash
  • Prizes from sponsors
 

Qualifiers

Head over to tut.safra.sg to find out more about each qualifying contestant!

JUDGES' SELECTION

Contestant No. Name(s)
TUT0001 Thiha Poh Hein
TUT0003 Li Xiaoyan
TUT0009 Ung Chia Lin
Khor Ching Cheong
TUT0012 Lim Choon Loong, Leon
TUT0014 Jamie Sim Pei Ching
TUT0020 Noor Syakirah Binti Noor Alim
TUT0021 Nur Balqis D/O Mohamed Muzamil
TUT0027 Nadia Asyikin Binte Abdul Malik
Maisarah Dhaniyah Bte Noorsham Affandi
Muhammad Afiq Bin Mohamed Khairani
Muhammad Noor Haqim Bin Tahir
Yusuff Asyraff
TUT0035 Fan Yeung
TUT0048 Muhammad Ramzan Bin Mohtar
Nabil Ajmal Bin Abdul Jalil
Mimi Syaahira Binte Ruslaine
Syazlin Binte Mohd Azli
Nur Farhaidilsyah Bin Norman
TUT0050 Nur Shahirah Binte Othman
TUT0051 Sim Wei Liang William
TUT0055 Natri Bibi Binte Wali Muhammad
TUT0067 Mohd Firuz Ali Khan Bin Mohd Zainol Ali Khan
TUT0081 Raja Nurul Athika
Sarah Amirah Binte Sazali
Jasmine Binti Mohamed Helmi
Siti Sabrina Bte Isman
Kimberly Acuman Sypongco
TUT0084 Seah Hui Lin Joyce
Lim Wei Xiang
TUT0087 Elaine Tham
Noelle Toh Poh Ling
Joyce Tan
TUT0091 Muhammad Azmi Bin Samad
TUT0093 Abreau Michelle Jane
TUT0095 Tiew Jia Jing
TUT0110 Rebecca Chong Chin Hong
TUT0111 Yap Min Cher Benny
TUT0114 Nuur Syafiqah Zulkiflee
TUT0115 Daryl Low
Chua Yee Chuan
Paige Ashley Sia Pei Sun
Japheth Chia Yew Ronn
Tryphena Oh Shi Qi
TUT0123 Foo Qi Yu Joshua
TUT0126 Nursyahidah Bte Rahim
Lim Xin Ying
Nur Sabrina Bte Abdul Rahim
Ng Zo-Hui, Ysabel
Stella Loo
TUT0128 Muhammad Ruzaini Bin Abdul Samad
Syamir Bin Zakaria
TUT0139 Chew Yu Xin
Lim Pei Yee
Huang Lining
Irene Ng Aihui
Teo Jia Xuan
TUT0140 Wong Wei Xiang Javier
TUT0153 Rachell Hyori Chan Si Ling
TUT0154 Muhammad Syafiq Bin Muhammad Faddly
Muhammad Syazani Bin Muhammad Faddly
TUT0155 Lim Liang Rong Derek Donald
TUT0173 Muhammad Arshad Bin Ahad
TUT0190 Valerie Quek Yanping
TUT0193 James Rainier
TUT0200 Lin Feng Jackie
TUT0201 Sim Yu Xuan Ignatius

PUBLIC'S TOP 20 CHOICES

Contestant No. Name(s)
TUT0012 Aniq Nazirul Bin Hasri
Amirul Mukminin Bin Mohamed Karim
Saffa’ Afiqah Bte Herald Alfee
Nur Haziqah Bte Sazahali
TUT0020 Jeremy Lim Zi Keong
TUT0021 Kiu Jia Hao, Joel
TUT0027 Ea Shi Hwee Jocelyn
TUT0039 Shawn Yeap Wei Zhi
TUT0047 Cho Keith Galen
Muhammad Farwin Bin Jeffrin
TUT0054 Tay Shi Le Sheryl
TUT0063 Lim Bei Long Louis
TUT0078 Loh Wei Cheng
TUT0079 Siti Nuraishah Binte Abdul Ghani
TUT0102 Liew Soon Hao
TUT0113 Tian Zhen
Lim Lek Hong
TUT0135 Sim Hon Meng
TUT0141 Hamka Bin Iskandar
TUT0143 Muhammad Zaed Anzala Bin Imran
TUT0149 Nur Nadia Binte Manmud
Mohamed Shafitri Bin Mohamed Fairus
Muhamad Bashar Bin Basir
Izz Luthfil Abdul Lathif
Yan Sze Kin Caleb
TUT0155 Poh Hua Seng (Adam)
TUT0158 Low Jingyi Dickson
Shafinaz Bte Mohd Shareef
Rozila Bte Mohamed Rafie
Era Marlina Binte Johan
TUT0164 Ngiam Sin Kai
TUT0170 Lee Mui Khim
 

For more enquiries, please call 6377 9861 (Mon - Fri, 10am - 6pm) or email sync@safra.sg.

 

Partners and Sponsors

Organised by
SAFRA SAFRA Youth Network

Organising Partners
883Jia FM Power 98 FM Music and Drama Company

Supporting Partner Venue Partner
Singapore Pools Bugis+
Related Links
Activities & Courses
Adventure Courses at SAFRA Yishun
Adventure Courses at SAFRA Yishun
Events
14th SAFRA Photographer of the Year
Participate in our monthly themed photo competition and win prizes
Articles
SSBR is approaching and running club member Zhilei is psyched. We find out how her race preparations are coming along!
Social